Staff Listing

Church number: 713.468.8241

 

Alice Pullin, Outreach Director, ext. 8171  Email Alice

Allyson Pimentil, Tallowood Treasures Director, ext. 8222 Email Allyson

Amy Hendrix, Student Ministry Administrative Assistant, ext. 8165  Email Amy

Amy Keeler, Administrative Assistant to the Business Office and Calendar Coordinator  Email Amy

Barbie Batura, Administrative Assistant to Larry Heslip, ext. 8147 Email Barbie

Betsy Samu, Business Manager, ext. 8159  Email Betsy

Carlos Ichter, Minister of Music & Worship, ext. 8137  Email Carlos

Carolyn Walker, Database Administrator, ext. 8160  Email Carolyn

Cindy Hessel, Communications Assistant, ext. 8128  Email Cindy

Cindy Lutz, Administrative Assistant to Duane Brooks, ext. 8131 Email Cindy

Courtney Ballesteros, Financial Assistant/Contributions, ext. 8176  Email Courtney

Dana Dudley, Interim Prayer Ministry Associate, ext. 8154  Email Dana

Debbie Barker, TAFA / Orchestra Manager, ext. 8123 Email Debbie

Debra Hogue, Properties Administrative Assistant, ext. 8174  Email Debra

Denny Courter, Administrative Assistant to Carlos Ichter, ext. 8137 Email Denny

Doyle Lowry, Minister of Discipleship and Education, ext. 8122  Email Doyle

Duane Brooks, Pastor, ext. 8131  Email Duane

Gary Revis, Director of Communications, ext. 8188 Email Gary

Gregg Robinson, Executive Chef, ext. 8191 Email Gregg

Jan Smith, Culinary Services Director, ext. 8151  Email Jan

Jason Lee, Chinese Pastor, ext. 8172  Email Jason

Jerome Smith, Minister to Families, ext. 8166  Email Jerome

Joshua Barrett, Pastoral Associate, ext. 8146 Email Joshua

Joy Cryer, Librarian, ext. 8152  Email Joy

Kasey Fagan, Minister of Preschool Education, ext. 8113  Email Kasey

Kara Lyles, Administrative Assistant to Kasey Fagan, ext. 8144  Email Kara

Kathy Lynn Ruthstrom, Receptionist, ext. 0  Email Kathy Lynn

Keith Riley, Singles Associate, ext. 8170 Email Keith

Kelsey Goodspeed, Children’s Ministry Administrative Assistant, ext. 8175  Email Kelsey

Kendall Wilbanks, Financial Assistant/Accounts Payable, ext. 8167  Email Kendall

Larry Bertrand, Associate Pastor, ext. 8164  Email Larry

Larry Heslip, Pastor of Administration, ext. 8148  Email Larry

Laura Barrett, Youth Associate, ext. 8141 Email Laura

Leticia Culver, Childcare for Children’s Ministry, ext. 8158

Lisa Keeling, Minister of Children’s Education, ext. 8143   Email Lisa

Miguel Ortiz, Director of Technology, ext. 8182  Email Miguel

Pam Harris, Women’s Ministry Associate, ext. 8117  Email Pam

Pat Uhlin, Childcare for Preschool Ministry, ext. 8150

Rebecca Stillwagon, Administrative Assistant to Larry Bertrand, Jerome Smith & Prayer Ministry, ext. 8134  Email Rebecca

Ron Wells, Printing Production, ext. 8169  Email Ron

Ryan Taylor, Minister to Students, ext. 8105  Email Ryan

Sandra Townsend, Mother’s Day Out Director, ext. 8149 Email Sandra

Sarah Lattimer, Music Ministry Administrative Assistant, ext. 8136  Email Sarah

Shannon Rutherford, Interim Minister of Missions  Email Shannon

Sky Howard, Music & Worship Associate, ext. 8100  Email Sky

Steve Felts, Properties Director, ext. 8110  Email Steve

Susie Low, Children’s Choir Director, ext. 8145  Email Susie

Sylvia Avila, Missions & Women’s Administrative Assistant, ext. 8120   Email Sylvia